Coronavirus updated stats in World

Coronavirus update: Corona Records 83,000 new patients worldwide; More than 7,000 deaths in the last 24 hours

Coronavirus update: The whole world is shocked by the Coronavirus. The number of corona infected people worldwide is increasing rapidly. Talking about new patients, more than 83,000 new corona patients have been found worldwide. Also, more than 7,000 corona infections have been killed by this deadly virus. The number of corona infected patients worldwide has reached 2,082,372. So the number of deaths by this virus has reached 134,560.

The Corona virus has had the most impact on the United States. More than 6 million people have been infected with the virus. More than 28,000 people have died. Corona virus is most prevalent in New York City, USA. New York City has become the epicenter of the Corona virus. This is the reason why New York is obliged to wear masks in public.

CountryTotal PatientsNew PatientsTotal DeathsDeaths in the last 24 hours
The US644,05530,17228,5262,479
Spain180,6596,59918,812557
Italy165,1552,66721,645578
France147,8634,56017,1671,438
Germany134,7532,5433,804309
Britten98,4764,60312,868761

The most corona virus tests worldwide have been performed in the United States. So far 3,258,879 corona tests have been performed in the United States. According to media reports, in the United States, if a person is found to be infected with coronas, the same person is often examined.

Germany is second on the list of the most tested countries after the United States. So far, 1,728,357 corona virus tests have been conducted in Germany. This is followed by Russia, Italy and the UAE. There have been 1,517,992, 1,117,404 and 767,000 corona virus tests respectively.

Please cooperate with your government. Stay Home Stay Safe!

Be INFORMED

Be PREPARED

Be SMART

Be SAFE

Be Ready To Fight COVID-19

For recent and latest updates regarding business news, industry trends etc. Please subscribe Newsletter from “The Enterprise World” at “Subscribe.

1 thought on “Coronavirus update: Corona Records 83,000 new patients worldwide; More than 7,000 deaths in the last 24 hours

Comments are closed.


Notice: Undefined index: total_count_position in /home/bg0qn9vji273/public_html/theenterpriseworld.com/wp-content/plugins/social-pug/inc/functions-frontend.php on line 46
shares
%d bloggers like this: